Difference between revisions of "Rizon Channels"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! scope="col" class="unsortable" | Description | ! scope="col" class="unsortable" | Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | #/co/ || 40 || Cartoons and Comics | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #/g/ | | #[[/g/lovemovement]] || 70 || [21:11] <+Joe> cute girls doing cute things | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #/g/sicp || 60 || Amateur Python developers http://gentoomen.org/ | | #/g/sicp || 60 || Amateur Python developers http://gentoomen.org/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #[[ | | #/g/tech || 100 || Children that try to act mature only | ||
|- | |||
| #[[/g/tv]] || 100 || Children only | |||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #/jp/ || 140 || Otakus and animes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #/prog/ || 15 || Idlers only | | #/prog/ || 15 || Idlers only | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #/ | | #/music/ || 50 || The pathetic lives of people who listen to music form time to time | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #/ | | #/tv/shows || 80 || Television | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #/v/ || 140 || Video games and animes | | #/v/ || 140 || Video games and animes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #[[4chan]] || 250 || Official [http://www.4chan.org/ 4chan] channel (not as bad as that sounds) | | #[[4chan]] || 250 || Official [http://www.4chan.org/ 4chan] channel (not as bad as that sounds) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #[[AlterIWNet]] || || | | #[[AlterIWNet]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #[[ | | #[[Chat]] || 190 || Official Rizon channel for general discussion | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | #DEVELOPERS || 25 || Coding and left-wing politics | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #[[DontJoinItsATrap]] || || The name is misleading, I assure you. | | #[[DontJoinItsATrap]] || || The name is misleading, I assure you. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #[[Furret]] || 25 || Pokemon | | #[[Furret]] || 25 || Pokemon | ||
|- | |||
| #inanecomments || 20 || https://inanecomments.com | |||
|- | |- | ||
| #[[Lobby]] || || | | #[[Lobby]] || || | ||
|- | |||
| #[[perwl]] || 100 || spam and some actual discussion of nothing in particular | |||
|- | |- | ||
| #[[Preppers]] || || | | #[[Preppers]] || || | ||
|- | |||
| #r/a/dio || 130 || Music and animes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| #[[RizonIRPG]] || || | | #[[RizonIRPG]] || || | ||
|- | |||
| #techloligy || 50 || Technology and pedophilia | |||
|- | |- | ||
| #[[Uk]] || || | | #[[Uk]] || || | ||
Line 58: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #[[ゆっくりしていってね!!!]] || || | | #[[ゆっくりしていってね!!!]] || || | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 03:21, 7 December 2011
Channel | Average usercount | Description |
---|---|---|
#/co/ | 40 | Cartoons and Comics |
#/g/lovemovement | 70 | [21:11] <+Joe> cute girls doing cute things |
#/g/sicp | 60 | Amateur Python developers http://gentoomen.org/ |
#/g/tech | 100 | Children that try to act mature only |
#/g/tv | 100 | Children only |
#/jp/ | 140 | Otakus and animes |
#/prog/ | 15 | Idlers only |
#/music/ | 50 | The pathetic lives of people who listen to music form time to time |
#/tv/shows | 80 | Television |
#/v/ | 140 | Video games and animes |
#4chan | 250 | Official 4chan channel (not as bad as that sounds) |
#AlterIWNet | ||
#Chat | 190 | Official Rizon channel for general discussion |
#DEVELOPERS | 25 | Coding and left-wing politics |
#DontJoinItsATrap | The name is misleading, I assure you. | |
#Furret | 25 | Pokemon |
#inanecomments | 20 | https://inanecomments.com |
#Lobby | ||
#perwl | 100 | spam and some actual discussion of nothing in particular |
#Preppers | ||
#r/a/dio | 130 | Music and animes |
#RizonIRPG | ||
#techloligy | 50 | Technology and pedophilia |
#Uk | ||
#Zenk-security-offtopic | ||
#Zenk-security | ||
#Zoroark | ||
#ゆっくりしていってね!!! |