Difference between revisions of "Servers"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Europe: added ipv6 for irc.shakeababy.net) |
(Add testlinks irc.rizon.us and irc.kernelfault.org) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [irc://irc.chanfix.net irc.chanfix.net] | | [irc://irc.chanfix.net irc.chanfix.net] | ||
| Toronto, Canada | | Toronto, ON, Canada | ||
| No | | No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [irc://irc.thefear.ca irc.thefear.ca] | | [irc://irc.thefear.ca irc.thefear.ca] | ||
| Montreal, Canada | | Montreal, QC, Canada | ||
| No | | No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [irc://irc.broke-it.com irc.broke-it.com] | | [irc://irc.broke-it.com irc.broke-it.com] | ||
| | | Philadelphia, PA, United States | ||
| No | | No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [irc://irc.cccp-project.net irc.cccp-project.net] | | [irc://irc.cccp-project.net irc.cccp-project.net] | ||
| | | Denver, CO, United States | ||
| Yes* - [irc://irc.cccp-project.net ''irc.cccp-project.net''] | | Yes* - [irc://irc.cccp-project.net ''irc.cccp-project.net''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [irc://irc.cyberdynesystems.net irc.cyberdynesystems.net] | | [irc://irc.cyberdynesystems.net irc.cyberdynesystems.net] | ||
| | | Phoenix, AZ, United States | ||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| [irc://irc.kernelfault.org irc.kernelfault.org]^ | |||
| Chicago, IL, United States | |||
| No | | No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [irc://irc.pantsuland.net irc.pantsuland.net] | | [irc://irc.pantsuland.net irc.pantsuland.net] | ||
| | | Los Angeles, CA, United States | ||
| No | | No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [irc://irc.rizon.io irc.rizon.io] | | [irc://irc.rizon.io irc.rizon.io] | ||
| | | Dallas, TX, United States | ||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| [irc://irc.rizon.us irc.rizon.us]^ | |||
| San Jose, CA, United States | |||
| No | | No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [irc://irc.sxci.net irc.sxci.net] | | [irc://irc.sxci.net irc.sxci.net] | ||
| | | Chicago, IL, United States | ||
| No | | No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [irc://irc.x1n.org irc.x1n.org] | | [irc://irc.x1n.org irc.x1n.org] | ||
| | | Phoenix, AZ, United States | ||
| No | | No | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 111: | Line 119: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [irc://irc.losslessone.com irc.losslessone.com] | | [irc://irc.losslessone.com irc.losslessone.com] | ||
| | | Tokyo, Japan | ||
| No | | No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<nowiki>*: To use, "force" your client to connect using IPv6.</nowiki> | <nowiki>*: To use, "force" your client to connect using IPv6.</nowiki> | ||
<nowiki>^: Server currently in testlink stage.</nowiki> |
Revision as of 19:03, 26 September 2012
Disclaimer
You should always try connecting via irc.rizon.net before attempting to connect to any of the following servers. If the domain of the server listed cannot be resolved, don't ask for the IP, as we don't give out the IP for any of the servers.
Ports
Use 6660-6670 and 7000 for standard connections & 6697/9999 for secure (SSL) connections. Other ports may be available upon request.
IPv6
The IPv6 connection address is irc6.rizon.net. Again, always attempt to use this address before connecting to individual IPv6 servers.
Servers
North America
Address | Location | IPv6 |
---|---|---|
irc.chanfix.net | Toronto, ON, Canada | No |
irc.thefear.ca | Montreal, QC, Canada | No |
irc.broke-it.com | Philadelphia, PA, United States | No |
irc.cccp-project.net | Denver, CO, United States | Yes* - irc.cccp-project.net |
irc.cyberdynesystems.net | Phoenix, AZ, United States | No |
irc.kernelfault.org^ | Chicago, IL, United States | No |
irc.pantsuland.net | Los Angeles, CA, United States | No |
irc.rizon.io | Dallas, TX, United States | No |
irc.rizon.us^ | San Jose, CA, United States | No |
irc.sxci.net | Chicago, IL, United States | No |
irc.x1n.org | Phoenix, AZ, United States | No |
Europe
Address | Location | IPv6 |
---|---|---|
irc.x2x.cc | Dublin, Ireland | No |
irc.shakeababy.net | London, United Kingdom | Yes* - irc.shakeababy.net |
irc.lolipower.org | Paris, France | Yes - irc6.lolipower.org |
irc.impact-media.me.uk | Amsterdam, The Netherlands | No |
irc.siglost.com | Rotterdam, The Netherlands | No |
irc.exopowered.com | Frankfurt, Germany | Yes* - irc.exopowered.com |
irc.rizon.no | Oslo, Norway | No |
irc.uworld.se | Stockholm, Sweden | Yes* - irc.uworld.se |
Asia
Address | Location | IPv6 |
---|---|---|
irc.intersplit.com | Singapore | No |
irc.losslessone.com | Tokyo, Japan | No |
*: To use, "force" your client to connect using IPv6. ^: Server currently in testlink stage.