Difference between revisions of "Servers"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "===Disclaimer=== You should always try connecting via '''irc.rizon.net''' before attempting to connect to any of the following servers. If the domain of the server listed cannot ...") |
|||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
===Servers=== | ===Servers=== | ||
====North America==== | ====North America==== | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="5" align="center" width="60%" style="border: 1px solid #000000; border-collapse: collapse;" | {| border="1" cellpadding="5" align="center" width="60%" cellspacing="1" style="border: 1px solid #000000; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
! style="background-color:#FAF8CC;"|IPv6 | ! style="background-color:#FAF8CC;"|IPv6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| irc.thefear.ca | | [irc://irc.thefear.ca irc.thefear.ca] | ||
| Canada | | Canada | ||
| No | | No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| irc.cccp-project.net | | [irc://irc.cccp-project.net irc.cccp-project.net] | ||
| United States | | United States | ||
| Yes - ''irc6.cccp-project.net'' | | Yes - [irc://irc6.cccp-project.net ''irc6.cccp-project.net''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| irc.cyberdynesystems.net | | [irc://irc.cyberdynesystems.net irc.cyberdynesystems.net] | ||
| United States | | United States | ||
| No | | No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| irc.kickassanime.org | | [irc://irc.kickassanime.org irc.kickassanime.org] | ||
| United States | | United States | ||
| No | | No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| irc.pantsuland.net | | [irc://irc.pantsuland.net irc.pantsuland.net] | ||
| United States | | United States | ||
| No | | No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| irc.splitnet.net | | [irc://irc.splitnet.net irc.splitnet.net] | ||
| United States | | United States | ||
| No | | No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| irc.sxci.net | | [irc://irc.sxci.net irc.sxci.net] | ||
| United States | | United States | ||
| No | | No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| irc.x1n.org | | [irc://irc.x1n.org irc.x1n.org] | ||
| United States | | United States | ||
| No | | No | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|} | |} | ||
====Europe==== | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="5" align="center" width="60%" cellspacing="1" style="border: 1px solid #000000; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#FAF8CC;"|Address | |||
! style="background-color:#FAF8CC;"|Location | |||
! style="background-color:#FAF8CC;"|IPv6 | |||
|- | |||
| [irc://irc.zipd.de irc.zipd.de] | |||
| Germany | |||
| Yes - [irc://irc6.zipd.de ''irc6.zipd.de''] | |||
|- | |||
| [irc://irc.lolipower.org irc.lolipower.org] | |||
| France | |||
| Yes - [irc://irc6.lolipower.org ''irc6.lolipower.org''] | |||
|- | |||
| [irc://irc.x2x.cc irc.x2x.cc] | |||
| Ireland | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| [irc://irc.impact-media.me.uk irc.impact-media.me.uk] | |||
| The Netherlands | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| [irc://irc.rizon.no irc.rizon.no] | |||
| Norway | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| [irc://irc.fujibayashi.jp irc.fujibayashi.jp] | |||
| Russia | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| [irc://irc.uworld.se irc.uworld.se] | |||
| Sweden | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| [irc://irc.shakeababy.net irc.shakeababy.net] | |||
| United Kingdom | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 03:54, 2 February 2011
Disclaimer
You should always try connecting via irc.rizon.net before attempting to connect to any of the following servers. If the domain of the server listed cannot be resolved, don't ask for the IP, as we don't give out the IP for any of the servers.
Ports
Use 6660-6670 and 7000 for standard connections & 6697/9999 for secure (SSL) connections. Other ports may be available upon request.
IPv6
The IPv6 connection address is irc6.rizon.net. Again, always attempt to use this address before connecting to individual IPv6 servers.
Servers
North America
Address | Location | IPv6 |
---|---|---|
irc.thefear.ca | Canada | No |
irc.cccp-project.net | United States | Yes - irc6.cccp-project.net |
irc.cyberdynesystems.net | United States | No |
irc.kickassanime.org | United States | No |
irc.pantsuland.net | United States | No |
irc.splitnet.net | United States | No |
irc.sxci.net | United States | No |
irc.x1n.org | United States | No |
Europe
Address | Location | IPv6 |
---|---|---|
irc.zipd.de | Germany | Yes - irc6.zipd.de |
irc.lolipower.org | France | Yes - irc6.lolipower.org |
irc.x2x.cc | Ireland | No |
irc.impact-media.me.uk | The Netherlands | No |
irc.rizon.no | Norway | No |
irc.fujibayashi.jp | Russia | No |
irc.uworld.se | Sweden | No |
irc.shakeababy.net | United Kingdom | No |