Difference between revisions of "Servers"
m (→SSL Details: Added commands to compare results) |
(Update with ev.tl and vmnode.pw) |
||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| [irc://irc.nova.tf irc.nova.tf] | | [irc://irc.nova.tf irc.nova.tf] | ||
| Buffalo, NY, United States | | Buffalo, NY, United States | ||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| [irc://irc.ev.tl irc.ev.tl] | |||
| Beauharnois, QC, Canada | |||
| No | | No | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 84: | Line 88: | ||
| Vilhelmina, Sweden | | Vilhelmina, Sweden | ||
| No | | No | ||
|- | |||
| [irc://irc.vmnode.pw irc.vmnode.pw] | |||
| Gravelines, France | |||
| Yes* - [irc://irc.vmnode.pw ''irc.vmnode.pw''] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 147: | Line 155: | ||
|Oct 20 00:05:45 2016 GMT | |Oct 20 00:05:45 2016 GMT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|irc.ev.tl | |||
|E3:27:2B:81:EB:FA:88:3D:8F:37:F4:8F:D9:C2:59:F5:79:D8:83:AC | |||
|May 1 20:37:28 2017 GMT | |||
|} | |} | ||
====Europe==== | ====Europe==== | ||
Line 183: | Line 194: | ||
|Mar 20 21:46:41 2017 GMT | |Mar 20 21:46:41 2017 GMT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|irc.vmnode.pw | |||
|C8:19:5C:7A:12:DD:2F:70:64:38:CB:30:16:49:B9:C3:6F:EB:0A:E7 | |||
|May 8 05:04:27 2017 GMT | |||
|} | |} | ||
====Asia==== | ====Asia==== |
Revision as of 14:51, 23 June 2014
Disclaimer
You should always try connecting via irc.rizon.net before attempting to connect to any of the following servers. If the domain of the server listed cannot be resolved, don't ask for the IP, as we don't give out the IP for any of the servers.
Ports
Use 6660-6670 and 7000 for standard connections & 6697/9999 for secure (SSL) connections. Other ports may be available upon request.
IPv6
The IPv6 connection address is irc6.rizon.net. Again, always attempt to use this address before connecting to individual IPv6 servers.
Note: As of February 2013, it is now possible to connect with IPv6 by using irc.rizon.net instead of irc6.rizon.net *
Servers
North America
Address | Location | IPv6 |
---|---|---|
irc.broke-it.com | Philadelphia, PA, United States | Yes* - irc.broke-it.com |
irc.cccp-project.net | Denver, CO, United States | Yes* - irc.cccp-project.net |
irc.cyberdynesystems.net | Phoenix, AZ, United States | No |
irc.rizon.io | Dallas, TX, United States | Yes - irc6.rizon.io |
irc.rizon.us | San Jose, CA, United States | No |
irc.sxci.net | Chicago, IL, United States | No |
irc.nova.tf | Buffalo, NY, United States | No |
irc.ev.tl | Beauharnois, QC, Canada | No |
Europe
Address | Location | IPv6 |
---|---|---|
irc.x2x.cc | Dublin, Ireland | No |
irc.shakeababy.net | London, United Kingdom | Yes* - irc.shakeababy.net |
irc.rizon.no | Oslo, Norway | Yes* - irc.rizon.no |
irc.lolipower.org | Paris, France | Yes - irc6.lolipower.org |
irc.siglost.com | Rotterdam, The Netherlands | No |
irc.uworld.se | Stockholm, Sweden | Yes* - irc.uworld.se |
irc.hockeychat.net | Vilhelmina, Sweden | No |
irc.vmnode.pw | Gravelines, France | Yes* - irc.vmnode.pw |
Asia
Address | Location | IPv6 |
---|---|---|
irc.losslessone.com | Tokyo, Japan | No |
*: To use, you may have to "force" your client to connect using IPv6.
SSL Details
You can verify the data below by using these commands:
Fingerprint:
openssl s_client -connect irc.example.com:6697 < /dev/null 2>/dev/null | openssl x509 -fingerprint -noout -in /dev/stdin
Expiry date
openssl s_client -connect irc.example.com:6697 < /dev/null 2>/dev/null | openssl x509 -dates -noout -in /dev/stdin
North America
Server | SHA1 Fingerprint | Expires |
---|---|---|
irc.broke-it.com | 15:01:59:FE:4C:09:16:C1:34:24:A3:12:BC:28:32:23:29:22:D9:E1 | Jul 23 21:52:39 2016 GMT |
irc.cccp-project.net | 8D:26:04:DB:94:7B:30:57:E7:A1:4B:C3:E3:80:F9:26:16:F2:D4:CD | Dec 27 16:06:11 2015 GMT |
irc.cyberdynesystems.net | 71:FF:BA:81:2F:4F:6F:1F:D7:6B:47:FE:85:50:94:96:AC:94:11:A0 | Dec 27 15:47:43 2015 GMT |
irc.rizon.io | 00:85:B8:0B:BF:8D:F4:B5:08:8A:FC:48:29:6D:5F:F5:6C:5F:04:1B | Jun 8 00:11:40 2016 GMT |
irc.rizon.us | 55:6D:6A:9C:4F:1D:81:83:30:A8:E6:C7:B8:51:28:73:09:4B:00:83 | Jul 24 13:23:12 2016 GMT |
irc.sxci.net | 91:84:B9:0B:9C:DB:2F:A3:34:D6:28:00:6B:71:5C:3B:E3:7C:0C:D5 | Jul 24 13:23:11 2016 GMT |
irc.nova.tf | 0C:D5:B9:57:C1:3B:17:85:38:79:31:09:E1:38:5F:DD:FD:9D:43:29 | Oct 20 00:05:45 2016 GMT |
irc.ev.tl | E3:27:2B:81:EB:FA:88:3D:8F:37:F4:8F:D9:C2:59:F5:79:D8:83:AC | May 1 20:37:28 2017 GMT |
Europe
Server | SHA1 Fingerprint | Expires |
---|---|---|
irc.x2x.cc | 0C:27:8F:10:FE:52:A0:A9:A3:26:9B:94:AA:ED:7D:4E:DE:9F:9F:C7 | Nov 16 17:48:00 2015 GMT |
irc.shakeababy.net | 29:20:DB:F8:4C:A7:E1:E4:1F:88:1D:9B:4E:5A:DF:FC:E2:91:9E:C4 | Mar 22 14:23:42 2017 GMT |
irc.rizon.no | 71:3F:40:11:92:17:FF:60:49:CD:EB:A7:2B:90:71:12:75:94:D1:B5 | Jul 24 13:23:20 2016 GMT |
irc.lolipower.org | 7F:94:A2:E5:21:B0:EE:B2:6E:AC:6C:F8:B1:96:73:61:88:B3:AB:20 | Oct 21 07:15:51 2014 GMT |
irc.siglost.com | B4:69:C1:40:29:C9:EC:28:72:D1:A7:F4:90:87:4D:2D:ED:4A:8A:20 | Mar 28 18:41:42 2016 GMT |
irc.uworld.se | 9E:6A:7E:15:CB:16:C4:D6:EA:07:AA:4B:43:F4:7E:9A:E3:FC:4E:45 | Jul 4 20:52:04 2015 GMT |
irc.hockeychat.net | D3:D7:2E:EE:AA:08:6B:EA:45:83:9D:79:C4:45:94:3D:A2:BE:ED:C9 | Mar 20 21:46:41 2017 GMT |
irc.vmnode.pw | C8:19:5C:7A:12:DD:2F:70:64:38:CB:30:16:49:B9:C3:6F:EB:0A:E7 | May 8 05:04:27 2017 GMT |
Asia
Server | SHA1 Fingerprint | Expires |
---|---|---|
irc.losslessone.com | 5F:1D:F4:AE:BA:80:16:E8:87:A1:D7:B4:F9:A1:91:6C:50:49:3B:1C | Jul 24 10:42:03 2016 GMT |