Difference between revisions of "Rizon Channels"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Links and stuff) |
|||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! scope="col" class="unsortable" | Description | ! scope="col" class="unsortable" | Description | ||
! scope="col" | Category | ! scope="col" | Category | ||
! scope="col" | Registered | |||
|- | |- | ||
| #/a/ || 120 || No talking! || [https://boards.4chan.org/a/ /a/] | | #/a/ || 120 || No talking! || [https://boards.4chan.org/a/ /a/] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #[[/b/]] || 39 || /b/ullshit || [https://boards.4chan.org/b/ /b/] | | #[[/b/]] || 39 || /b/ullshit || [https://boards.4chan.org/b/ /b/] || <del>2005</del> <del>2011</del> 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #/ck/ || 35 || Hungry, hungry virgins || [https://boards.4chan.org/ck/ /ck/] | | #/ck/ || 35 || Hungry, hungry virgins || [https://boards.4chan.org/ck/ /ck/] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #/co/ || 40 || Cartoons and Comics || [https://boards.4chan.org/co/ /co/] | | #/co/ || 40 || Cartoons and Comics || [https://boards.4chan.org/co/ /co/] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #/g/sicp || 60 || Amateur Python developers http://gentoomen.org/ || [https://boards.4chan.org/g/ /g/] | | #/g/sicp || 60 || Amateur Python developers http://gentoomen.org/ || [https://boards.4chan.org/g/ /g/] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #/g/tech || 100 || Children that try to act mature only || [https://boards.4chan.org/g/ /g/] | | #/g/tech || 100 || Children that try to act mature only || [https://boards.4chan.org/g/ /g/] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #[[/g/tv]] || 100 || Children only || [https://boards.4chan.org/g/ /g/] | | #[[/g/tv]] || 100 || Children only || [https://boards.4chan.org/g/ /g/] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #/ic/ || 30 || Artwork and insults || [https://boards.4chan.org/ic/ /ic/] | | #/ic/ || 30 || Artwork and insults || [https://boards.4chan.org/ic/ /ic/] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #/jp/ || 140 || Otakus and animes || [https://boards.4chan.org/jp/ /jp/] | | #/jp/ || 140 || Otakus and animes || [https://boards.4chan.org/jp/ /jp/] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #/k/ || 60 || Paranoid gun owners || [https://boards.4chan.org/k/ /k/] | | #/k/ || 60 || Paranoid gun owners || [https://boards.4chan.org/k/ /k/] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #/pol/ || 40 || Pseudo-nazism, racism, ``freedom of speech'' || [https://boards.4chan.org/pol/ /pol/] | | #/pol/ || 40 || Pseudo-nazism, racism, ``freedom of speech'' || [https://boards.4chan.org/pol/ /pol/] || 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #/prog/ || 15 || Idlers only || [https://dis.4chan.org/prog/ /prog/] | | #/prog/ || 15 || Idlers only || [https://dis.4chan.org/prog/ /prog/] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #[[/music/]] || 50 || The pathetic lives of people who listen to music from time to time || [https://boards.4chan.org/mu/ /mu/] | | #[[/music/]] || 50 || The pathetic lives of people who listen to music from time to time || [https://boards.4chan.org/mu/ /mu/] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #/sp/ || 60 || Sports discussion, mainly popular USA leagues (NFL/NBA/MLB/NASCAR/NCAA). || [https://boards.4chan.org/sp/ /sp/] | | #/sp/ || 60 || Sports discussion, mainly popular USA leagues (NFL/NBA/MLB/NASCAR/NCAA). || [https://boards.4chan.org/sp/ /sp/] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #/tv/shows || 80 || Television || [https://boards.4chan.org/tv/ /tv/] | | #/tv/shows || 80 || Television || [https://boards.4chan.org/tv/ /tv/] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #/v/ || 140 || Video games and animes || /v/ | | #/v/ || 140 || Video games and animes || [https://boards.4chan.org/v/ /v/] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #/vp/ || 30 || | | #/vp/ || 30 || Pokémon || [https://boards.4chan.org/vp/ /vp/] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #[[4chan]] || 250-300 || Official [https://www.4chan.org/ 4chan] channel (not as bad as that sounds) || 4chan | | #[[4chan]] || 250-300 || Official [https://www.4chan.org/ 4chan] channel (not as bad as that sounds) || [https://www.4chan.org/ 4chan] || 2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #[[AlterIWNet]] || 60 || Now defunct channel for the old alterIWnet project || Gaming | | #[[AlterIWNet]] || 60 || Now defunct channel for the old alterIWnet project || Gaming || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #bitlegend || 40 || http://bitlegend.com || /g/ | | #bitlegend || 40 || http://bitlegend.com || [https://boards.4chan.org/g/ /g/] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #canv.as || 20 || Remixing and Super-SFW circlejerking || Canv.as | | #canv.as || 20 || Remixing and Super-SFW circlejerking || [https://canv.as Canv.as] || 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #[[Chat]] || 250 || Officially endorsed (but not official) Rizon channel for general discussion || General | | #[[Chat]] || 250 || Officially endorsed (but not official) Rizon channel for general discussion || General || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #desktopthread || 15 || I miss the real !WiNdowsNME ;__; http://desktopthread.com/ || /g/ | | #desktopthread || 15 || I miss the real !WiNdowsNME ;__; http://desktopthread.com/ || [https://boards.4chan.org/g/ /g/] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #DEVELOPERS || 35 || Coding and left-wing politics || | | #DEVELOPERS || 35 || Coding and left-wing politics || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #diy || 25 || https://sites.google.com/site/diyelmo/ || /diy/ | | #diy || 25 || https://sites.google.com/site/diyelmo/ || [https://boards.4chan.org/diy/ /diy/] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #[[DontJoinItsATrap]] || 50 || The name is misleading, I assure you. || General | | #[[DontJoinItsATrap]] || 50 || The name is misleading, I assure you. || General || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #[[EliteBNC]] || 85 || EliteBNC Bouncer Services/Support || BNC Services | | #[[EliteBNC]] || 85 || EliteBNC Bouncer Services/Support || BNC Services || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #fashion || 15 || Take a guess || /fa/ | | #fashion || 15 || Take a guess || [https://boards.4chan.org/fa/ /fa/] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #[[FlashNet]] || 30 || Random flashNet stuff || Gaming | | #[[FlashNet]] || 30 || Random flashNet stuff || Gaming || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #[[Funtime]] || 60 || Channel for all things... || General | | #[[Funtime]] || 60 || Channel for all things... || General || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #[[Furret]] || | | #[[Furret]] || 13 || <del>Pokemon</del> Ded. || [https://boards.4chan.org/vp/ /vp/] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #[[Gender]] || 3 || LGBT+ friendly room. || LGBT+ | | #[[Gender]] || 3 || LGBT+ friendly room. || LGBT+ || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #[[Hawkee]] || 5 || Hawkee Technology Network || Scripting | | #[[Hawkee]] || 5 || Hawkee Technology Network || Scripting || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #Help || 200 || Rizon, IRC Related help || Rizon support | | #Help || 200 || Rizon, IRC Related help || Rizon support || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #inanecomments || 20 || https://inanecomments.com || | | #inanecomments || 20 || https://inanecomments.com || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #jandless || 45 || Technolo/g/y and software dev. discussion (apparently) || | | #jandless || 45 || Technolo/g/y and software dev. discussion (apparently) || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #k || 45 || k || General | | #k || 45 || k || General || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #[[KeiichiNetRadio]] || 20 || Anime Radio http://radio.keiichi.net/ || Music | | #[[KeiichiNetRadio]] || 20 || Anime Radio http://radio.keiichi.net/ || Music || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #kpop || 40 || #/g/tv offshoot. Linux and kpop talk. || | | #kpop || 40 || #/g/tv offshoot. Linux and kpop talk. || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #[[Lobby]] || 40 || Inane chatter with relaxed rules and plenty of mafiazone! || General | | #[[Lobby]] || 40 || Inane chatter with relaxed rules and plenty of mafiazone! || General || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #[[MLPFiM]] || 40-60 || Discussion of the television show ''My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic'' and the My Little Pony™ brand || Entertainment | | #[[MLPFiM]] || 40-60 || Discussion of the television show ''My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic'' and the My Little Pony™ brand || Entertainment || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #[[Newsette]] || || Channel for News sharing and discussion. Home of Newsette bot. || News | | #[[Newsette]] || || Channel for News sharing and discussion. Home of Newsette bot. || News || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #[[nl|nl]] || 25 || Home of the Kingdom of the Netherlands || Anything Dutch | | #[[nl|nl]] || 25 || Home of the Kingdom of the Netherlands || Anything Dutch || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #[[Otaku|Otaku-Sama]] || 5 || "Otaku" Bot .:. General Request/Support Channel || Bot Requesting | | #[[Otaku|Otaku-Sama]] || 5 || "Otaku" Bot .:. General Request/Support Channel || Bot Requesting || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #pantsumen || 55-60 || Originally born of #/g/lovemovement, just a relaxed place to hang || /g/ | | #pantsumen || 55-60 || Originally born of #/g/lovemovement, just a relaxed place to hang || [https://boards.4chan.org/g/ /g/] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #[[perwl]] || 100 || Pro Idle League || /g/ | | #[[perwl]] || 100 || Pro Idle League || [https://boards.4chan.org/g/ /g/] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #[[Preppers]] || 25 || Home to the American Preppers Network, and all associated networks || General | | #[[Preppers]] || 25 || Home to the American Preppers Network, and all associated networks || General || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #[[r/a/dio]] || 300 || Music and animes || /a/ | | #[[r/a/dio]] || 300 || Music and animes || [https://boards.4chan.org/a/ /a/] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #Rizon || 150 || I don't know what this channel is for || Rizon | | #Rizon || 150 || I don't know what this channel is for || Rizon || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #RizonBNC || 200 || [[RizonBNC_FAQ|RizonBNC]] information channel || Rizon | | #RizonBNC || 200 || [[RizonBNC_FAQ|RizonBNC]] information channel || Rizon || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #[[RizonIRPG]] || 250 || http://idlerpg.rizon.net/ || Rizon | | #[[RizonIRPG]] || 250 || http://idlerpg.rizon.net/ || Rizon || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #[[stop-irc-bullying]] || 75 || http://stop-irc-bullying.eu/ || | | #[[stop-irc-bullying]] || 75 || http://stop-irc-bullying.eu/ || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #techloligy || 50 || Technology and pedophilia || /g/ | | #techloligy || 50 || Technology and pedophilia || [https://boards.4chan.org/g/ /g/] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #thehappening || 100 || Hyperbolic discussion of major news events (warfare, terrorism, riots, disasters, etc). || Current Events | | #thehappening || 100 || Hyperbolic discussion of major news events (warfare, terrorism, riots, disasters, etc). || Current Events || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #[[Uk]] || 200 || Home channel to Rizon's British users. Free Op Day every sunday! || Active | | #[[Uk]] || 200 || Home channel to Rizon's British users. Free Op Day every sunday! || Active || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #VIzon || 100 || The Rizon lottery channel || Rizon | | #VIzon || 100 || The Rizon lottery channel || Rizon || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #yolo || 10 || An asinine channel for asinine people <!-- side note, as no one will read this, +eee *YOLO*!*@* *!*YOLO*@* *!*@*YOLO* --> || Entertainment | | #yolo || 10 || An asinine channel for asinine people <!-- side note, as no one will read this, +eee *YOLO*!*@* *!*YOLO*@* *!*@*YOLO* --> || Entertainment || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #[[Zenk-security-offtopic|Zenk-security-offtopic]] || || || | | #[[Zenk-security-offtopic|Zenk-security-offtopic]] || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #[[Zenk-security|Zenk-security]] || || || | | #[[Zenk-security|Zenk-security]] || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #[[Zoroark|Zoroark]] || || || | | #[[Zoroark|Zoroark]] || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #[[ゆっくりしていってね!!!]] || || || | | #[[ゆっくりしていってね!!!]] || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| #/feet/ || 11 || Feet fetishists || Feets || 2013 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:30, 30 November 2013
Channel | Average usercount | Description | Category | Registered |
---|---|---|---|---|
#/a/ | 120 | No talking! | /a/ | |
#/b/ | 39 | /b/ullshit | /b/ | |
#/ck/ | 35 | Hungry, hungry virgins | /ck/ | |
#/co/ | 40 | Cartoons and Comics | /co/ | |
#/g/sicp | 60 | Amateur Python developers http://gentoomen.org/ | /g/ | |
#/g/tech | 100 | Children that try to act mature only | /g/ | |
#/g/tv | 100 | Children only | /g/ | |
#/ic/ | 30 | Artwork and insults | /ic/ | |
#/jp/ | 140 | Otakus and animes | /jp/ | |
#/k/ | 60 | Paranoid gun owners | /k/ | |
#/pol/ | 40 | Pseudo-nazism, racism, ``freedom of speech | /pol/ | 2011 |
#/prog/ | 15 | Idlers only | /prog/ | |
#/music/ | 50 | The pathetic lives of people who listen to music from time to time | /mu/ | |
#/sp/ | 60 | Sports discussion, mainly popular USA leagues (NFL/NBA/MLB/NASCAR/NCAA). | /sp/ | |
#/tv/shows | 80 | Television | /tv/ | |
#/v/ | 140 | Video games and animes | /v/ | |
#/vp/ | 30 | Pokémon | /vp/ | |
#4chan | 250-300 | Official 4chan channel (not as bad as that sounds) | 4chan | 2004 |
#AlterIWNet | 60 | Now defunct channel for the old alterIWnet project | Gaming | |
#bitlegend | 40 | http://bitlegend.com | /g/ | |
#canv.as | 20 | Remixing and Super-SFW circlejerking | Canv.as | 2012 |
#Chat | 250 | Officially endorsed (but not official) Rizon channel for general discussion | General | |
#desktopthread | 15 | I miss the real !WiNdowsNME ;__; http://desktopthread.com/ | /g/ | |
#DEVELOPERS | 35 | Coding and left-wing politics | ||
#diy | 25 | https://sites.google.com/site/diyelmo/ | /diy/ | |
#DontJoinItsATrap | 50 | The name is misleading, I assure you. | General | |
#EliteBNC | 85 | EliteBNC Bouncer Services/Support | BNC Services | |
#fashion | 15 | Take a guess | /fa/ | |
#FlashNet | 30 | Random flashNet stuff | Gaming | |
#Funtime | 60 | Channel for all things... | General | |
#Furret | 13 | /vp/ | ||
#Gender | 3 | LGBT+ friendly room. | LGBT+ | |
#Hawkee | 5 | Hawkee Technology Network | Scripting | |
#Help | 200 | Rizon, IRC Related help | Rizon support | |
#inanecomments | 20 | https://inanecomments.com | ||
#jandless | 45 | Technolo/g/y and software dev. discussion (apparently) | ||
#k | 45 | k | General | |
#KeiichiNetRadio | 20 | Anime Radio http://radio.keiichi.net/ | Music | |
#kpop | 40 | #/g/tv offshoot. Linux and kpop talk. | ||
#Lobby | 40 | Inane chatter with relaxed rules and plenty of mafiazone! | General | |
#MLPFiM | 40-60 | Discussion of the television show My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic and the My Little Pony™ brand | Entertainment | |
#Newsette | Channel for News sharing and discussion. Home of Newsette bot. | News | ||
#nl | 25 | Home of the Kingdom of the Netherlands | Anything Dutch | |
#Otaku-Sama | 5 | "Otaku" Bot .:. General Request/Support Channel | Bot Requesting | |
#pantsumen | 55-60 | Originally born of #/g/lovemovement, just a relaxed place to hang | /g/ | |
#perwl | 100 | Pro Idle League | /g/ | |
#Preppers | 25 | Home to the American Preppers Network, and all associated networks | General | |
#r/a/dio | 300 | Music and animes | /a/ | |
#Rizon | 150 | I don't know what this channel is for | Rizon | |
#RizonBNC | 200 | RizonBNC information channel | Rizon | |
#RizonIRPG | 250 | http://idlerpg.rizon.net/ | Rizon | |
#stop-irc-bullying | 75 | http://stop-irc-bullying.eu/ | ||
#techloligy | 50 | Technology and pedophilia | /g/ | |
#thehappening | 100 | Hyperbolic discussion of major news events (warfare, terrorism, riots, disasters, etc). | Current Events | |
#Uk | 200 | Home channel to Rizon's British users. Free Op Day every sunday! | Active | |
#VIzon | 100 | The Rizon lottery channel | Rizon | |
#yolo | 10 | An asinine channel for asinine people | Entertainment | |
#Zenk-security-offtopic | ||||
#Zenk-security | ||||
#Zoroark | ||||
#ゆっくりしていってね!!! | ||||
#/feet/ | 11 | Feet fetishists | Feets | 2013 |